News

PSSA Representatives

Congratulations to our representatives for the State PSSA tournament. Click here for a great write up our players. Read more

Grand Final Report

Sometimes you need to count your lucky stars. Thursday night was the lightning show to end all lightning shows, whilst between 2am and 4am on Saturday Read more

U14's Presidents Cup Final Match Report

Hornsby 128 all out 43.5 overs ( Frost 4-21, Gilligan 3-18, Pavely 2-21). Defeated by Manly 130-2 from 36.2 overs ( Pavely 58, Smith 43, Kantor-Smith Read more

2nd Annual KM Classic Charity Cricket Game - Sunday 24th Feb

2nd Annual KM Classic Charity Cricket Game This Sunday 24 th Feb 11 am – 7pm Manly Oval To raise money for The Brain Cancer Group (formerly known as SNOG) Read more

U13's President's Cup Match Report: Manly Warringah vs Northern Districts

Manly 5/163 (50) def by Northern Districts 8/164 (49) Pelicans on light towers, Red canoes on water…. “these are just some of my favourite things”. No… Read more

Rep Registration for 2019/20 is Live!

All the information for the 2019/20 rep season and registration is now available here . Read more

U12 President's Cup Grand Final

Round 8 – Pitch Perfect Round 8 vs Sutherland U12 Presidents Cup Sunday 17th February at Harbord Park Manly won the toss and elected to bat Manly Warringah Read more

U11 President's (Colin Cooper) Cup - Grand Final

Grand Final: Manly-Warringah vs Newcastle, Collaroy Plateau Park, Sunday 17th February, 2019 Manly-Warringah: 121 (Robbie Graham-McDowell 32, Luke Peters Read more

Manly Vs Sutherland – U16’s Presidents Cup Grand Final – Andrew Blamey Cup

Manly Vs Sutherland – U16’s Presidents Cup Grand Final – Andrew Blamey Cup Manly 5/124 ( Liam Chang 76, Noah Moss 20, Dom Murphy 11) defeated Sutherland Read more

U15 President's Cup Match Report - 10 Feb: Manly v NWS Hurricanes

U15 President’s Cup Sunday 10 th February 2019 - Round 6, Manly v NWS Hurricanes, Castlewood Park Manly (10/120) defeated by NWS Hurricanes (11/160) Ben Read more

U13's President's Cup , Round 7 Match Report

U13's President's Cup , Round 7 Match Report Venue - Lake Park, Narrabeen Manly 10/118 (50) def by North Shore 4/120 (42). Seth Thompson 34 Gus Anderson Read more

Presidents Cup Under 14's Match report

MANLY VS NORTH SHORE U14 'S PRESIDENTS CUP Manly all out 99 (Kantor-Smith 36, Gilligan 22) Northshore 7/100 off 48.3 (Kanter-Smith 2-12-8, Gilligan 2-24-10) Read more

U11 President's (Colin Cooper) Cup - Round 6

Round 6: Manly-Warringah vs Sutherland, Lakewood City Park, Sunday 10th February, 2019 Manly-Warringah: 6/57 (Rohan Chang 18, Will Toohey 13 no) Defeated Read more

U12 President's Cup - Round 7

Round 7 – Uncatchable Round 7 vs Blacktown U12 Presidents Cup Sunday 10 rd February 2019 at Harold Laybutt Reserve, Blacktown Manly won the toss and elected Read more

U16s President's Cup Manly v Maitland Round 5

Under 16s Manly-Warringah v Maitland Venue: Maitland Park (Louth Oval) Maitland Maitland: All out 132 (Matt Kuchel 3/5 off 10 overs, Pat Campbell 2/5 Read more

U14's President's Cup Round 6 Match Report

Manly 6-189 (Kantor-Smith 47, Johnston 46, Toll 21 no, Gilligan 18 no defeated Penrith 65 all out ( Frost 5-12 , Sturzaker 3-11 , Murata-Davison 3 catches, Read more

U15 Round 5 Presidents Cup Match Report

U15 President’s Cup Sunday 3 rd February 2019 - Manly v Penrith Manly (3/70) defeated Penrith (10/69) Jimmy Downs 3-6 Ben Eady 3-12 Sam Kemp 2-15 Lachlan Read more

Match Report - U12 Presidents Cup - Round 5

Round 6 – The best is yet to come Round 6 vs North Shore U12 Presidents Cup Sunday 3 rd February 2019 at Harbord Park Manly won the toss and elected to Read more

U13's President's Cup Round 6 Match Report

Round 6 clash – Manly U13’s presso’s versus Blacktown. Ground location – Mittigar Reserve, Oakhurst (near Blacktown) Weather prediction: 32 degrees (HOT). Read more

U11 Presidents (Colin Cooper) Cup - Round 5

Round 5: Manly-Warringah vs Blacktown, Collaroy Plateau Park, Sunday 3 rd February, 2019 Manly-Warringah: 9/99 off 40 overs (Luke Kennedy 27, Robbie Graham-McDowell Read more

U13's Presidents Cup - Manly v Blacktown - Round 4

Round 4 27/01/2019 Manly Warringah 1/105 36 0ver s Def Southerland 11/104 49 Over s After no cricket for the past 6 weeks the boys were chomping at the Read more

Match Report - U11 Presidents (Colin Cooper) Cup - Round 4

Round 4: Manly-Warringah vs Hornsby Blue, Mount Kuring-Gai Park, Sunday 27 th January, 2019 Manly-Warringah: 196 off 40 overs (Will Toohey, 53, Robbie Read more

U12 Presidents Cup Report for Round 4 v Maitland

Round 5 – Still top and still simmering Round 5 vs Maitland U12 Presidents Cup Sunday 27th January 2019 at Norm Chapman Oval, Maitland Manly won the toss Read more

U16 Presidents Cup Report for Round 4

Under 16s Manly-Warringah v Newcastle Venue: Mike Pawley Oval Newcastle: All out 175 (Liam Hart 4/8, Pat Campbell 2/27) defeated by Manly-Warringah: 8 Read more

U12s President's Cup Round 4

Round 4 – Ho, Ho, Hornsby Round 4 vs Hornsby U12 Presidents Cup Sunday 16 th December at Harbord Park Hornsby won the toss and elected to field Manly Read more

U13's Presidents Cup T20 Double Header

U 13’s IDCA/Presidents Cup – Round 3, T20 GAME 1: Blacktown 7/104 (49.2 overs) Defeated Manly Warringah 8/102 (50 overs) Archie Hodgson - 20 Vehaan Akbarally Read more

Noticeboard

Events

Results

MWJCA Competitions
Show:
Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
Under 11 Girls 16 16 Mar 19
Seaforth Smashers
   def  
Seaforth Sloths
Under 11 Girls 16 16 Mar 19
Beacon Hill Bunnies
   def by  
Wakehurst Redbacks
Under 13 Girls GF 16 Mar 19
Collaroy Plateau Cyclone
   def  
Harbord Devils
Under 13 Girls GF 16 Mar 19
Collaroy Plateau Storm
   def by  
Forest
Under 15 Girls GF 16 Mar 19
Forest
   def  
Wakehurst Redbacks
Under 10 Division 1 20 16 Mar 19
Harbord Warriors
   def by  
Wakehurst Red
Under 10 Division 1 20 16 Mar 19
Peninsula Stars
   def by  
Harbord Scorchers
Under 10 Division 1 20 16 Mar 19
Forest White
   def  
Harbord Thunder
Under 10 Division 1 20 16 Mar 19
Seaforth Scorchers
   def by  
Harbord Dolphins
Under 10 Division 2 20 16 Mar 19
Forest Black
   def by  
Forest Sea Eagles
Under 10 Division 2 20 16 Mar 19
Harbord Bashers
   drew  
Beacon Hill Blasters
Under 10 Division 2 20 16 Mar 19
Seaforth Screamers
   def by  
Wakehurst Green
Under 12 Division 1 GF 16 Mar 19
Collaroy Plateau Power
   def by  
Harbord Skylanders
Under 12 Division 1 GF 16 Mar 19
Wakehurst Red
   def  
Seaforth Sixers
Under 12 Division 2 GF 16 Mar 19
Harbord Tigers
   def  
Seaforth Smashers

Top Performers

RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Archie S Hodgson83Under 13 Division 17
2 Luke Burgess80Under 13 Division 16
3 Ethan Buchanan77Under 13 Division 15
4 Tom Molloy75Under 13 Division 16
5 Jack Beverley74Under 13 Division 17
6 Lewis Whiley63Under 13 Division 13
7 Seth Thompson60Under 13 Division 12
8 Jack Donnan57Under 13 Division 12
9 Harry O'Sullivan57Under 13 Division 16
10 Alfie Gatehouse56Under 13 Division 18