MWJCA GU13 Mollie Dive Match Report for Grand Final

U13 Girls Mollie Dive Grand Final - We got 2 out of 3. North Shore 8 – 187 (Eliza Henry 2 for 26 from 7, Emily Horstead 2 for 38 from 8) defeated Manly Read more

MWJCA GU13 Mollie Dive Match Report for Semi Final

Home Semi Final – Clinical performance to overcome Sutherland/St George and into the Grand Final we go. Manly 8/148 (E Henry 51, S Lowry 27) def Sutherland/St Read more

Level 1 Coaching Course (Northern Beaches) - 25th Nov & 2nd Dec

Date: Monday 25 th November & Monday 2 nd December 2019 Time: 6 :00pm – 8:00pm (both nights) Venue: Weldon Oval - Stirgess Avenue, Curl Curl New South Read more

MWJCA GU13 Mollie Dive Match Report for Round 7

Game 7 – We got close to Canterbury/Western Suburbs, but the Semi-final awaits us Canterbury & Western Suburbs 5/203 (S Lowry 2/22) def Manly 7/179 Read more

MWJCA GU13 Mollie Dive Match Report for Round 6

Game 6 – Semi-final spot secured with epic win over unbeaten North Shore Manly 4-138 (Eliza Henry 51*, Sophie Lowry 26*, Hannah Moss 15, Emily Horstead Read more

MWJCA U14 Harold Moore Shield Match Report for Round 7

MWJCA (5/154, A Boulton 57 no, J Slater 24, L Burgess 21) defeated Inner West Harbour (IWH) 10/99 (T Laughton 2/10, R Dillon, 2/26). Venue: Frank Gray Read more

Under 16 Youth Championship Round 3

Under 16 Youth Championship Round 3 Manly 1/100 defeated Inner West Harbour 99 Joel DAVIES 55 n,o., Lachlan JOHNSON 24n.o., Hershwin SHARMA 2/9, Joel Read more

MWJCA GU13 Mollie Dive Match Report for Round 5

Game 5 – North Shore 2 69 (Franky Poate 3 wickets for 2, Eliza Henry 2-5) defeated by Manly 3-70 (Eliza Henry 27*) We welcomed North Shore 2 to our home Read more

MWJCA GU13 Mollie Dive Match Report for Round 4

Game 4 - Manly 173 [Eliza Henry (50*) Franky Poate (31) Hannah Moss (29)] defeated Hornsby 111 [Emily Horstead 2-7, Emma Du Preez 1-3, Jaime Loh 1-4] Read more

MWJCA GU13 Mollie Dive Match Report for Rounds 1 vs Penrith and 2 vs Bankstown

Game 3 – Newcastle 109 (Hannah Moss 2-11, Emily Horstead 2-14, Zoe Friedlein 2-6) lost to MWJCA 5-111 in the 30 th over (Emily Horstead 31, Jazzy James Read more

NSW PSSA Cricket Championships

The NSW PSSA Carnival was conducted over 4 days from October 15 – 18 in Wollongong. 14 teams (168 players) were selected from various school zones across Read more

U16 Youth Championships Round 1

Manly 4/221 Sutherland 7/220. Joel DAVIES 112 n.o., Tom WOOD 49, Jack CHICK 28, Darcy FLEMING 4/32. Round 1 saw us travel to the Shire to play on the Read more

MWJCA U12 Div 2 - Youth Championship - Round 4

U12 Div 2 - Youth Championship – Round 4 Match Report: Manly-Warringah vs Inner West Harbour Manly-Warringah vs Inner West Harbour Sunday 20 th October, Read more

MWJCA U13 Div 2 - Youth Championship - Round 4

Round 4 – Close call Manly vs Blacktown NSW Youth Championship - U13 Division 2 Sunday, 20th October 2019 at Harbord Park Blacktown won the toss and elected Read more

U11 Final Rep Teams Announced

The final rep teams for the U11s have been announced HERE . Read more

Noticeboard

Events

Results

Rep / Carnival Teams
Show:
Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
NSWYC:Under 12s Division 2 9 24 Nov 19
Manly Warringah
   def by  
Parramatta
NSWYC:Under 13s Division 2 SF 1 Dec 19
Manly Warringah
   def  
Bankstown
NSWYC:Under 12s Division 2 SF 1 Dec 19
Parramatta
   def by  
Manly Warringah
NSWYC:WS Gee Shield (Under 13) SF 1 Dec 19
Parramatta
   def  
Manly Warringah
NSWYC:Mollie Dive Shield (Under 13) GF 1 Dec 19
North Shore
   def  
Manly Warringah
NSWYC:CS Watson Shield (Under 16) SF 1 Dec 19
Parramatta
   def  
Manly Warringah
NSWYC:Under 12s Division 2 GF 8 Dec 19
North Shore
   def by  
Manly Warringah
NSWYC:Under 13s Division 2 GF 8 Dec 19
Parramatta
   def by  
Manly Warringah
IDCA/Pres:Under 11 Colin Cooper Cup Division 2 1 1 Dec 19
Manly Warringah
   def  
Newcastle
IDCA/Pres:Under 11 Colin Cooper Cup Division 1 1 1 Dec 19
Illawarra
   def  
Manly Warringah
IDCA/Pres:Under 14 Anthony Neale Cup 1 1 Dec 19
Manly Warringah
   def  
Maitland
IDCA/Pres:Under 14 Anthony Neale Cup 2 8 Dec 19
Hornsby Blue
   def  
Manly Warringah
IDCA/Pres:Under 15 IDCA 1 1 Dec 19
North Shore
   def by  
Manly Warringah
IDCA/Pres:Under 15 IDCA 2 8 Dec 19
Manly Warringah
   def  
Maitland
IDCA/Pres:Under 16 Andrew Blamey Cup 1 1 Dec 19
Manly Warringah
   def by  
Maitland

Top Performers

RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Joel Davies119CS Watson Shield (Under 16)3
2 Joel Davies112CS Watson Shield (Under 16)1
3 Tyrone Fender107Under 12s Division 25
4 Jessica Mulcahy103Margaret Peden Shield (Under 15)4
5 Scott Tipton101Arch Cawsey Shield (Under 12)9
6 Andrew Boulton93Harold Moore Shield (Under 14)6
7 Joel Davies92CS Watson Shield (Under 16)4
8 Bailey T Foster92Harold Moore Shield (Under 14)8
9 Bill Martin88Arch Cawsey Shield (Under 12)9
10 Jessica Mulcahy84Margaret Peden Shield (Under 15)7