U11 Final Rep Teams Announced

The final rep teams for the U11s have been announced HERE . Read more

Level 1 CRICKET COACHING COURSE - THIS SATURDAY 7th September 12.30 - 4.30pm

Date: Saturday 7 th September 2019 Time: 12:30pm – 4:30pm Venue: Weldon Oval: John Fisher Park, Curl Curl NSW 2096 Please distribute the invite amongst Read more

U15 Girls Youth Championships Team Announced

The U15 Girls Youth Championships Team has been announced and is available HERE . Read more

U16 Final Rep Teams Announced

U16 Final Rep Teams for the 2019/20 season have been announced and are available HERE . Read more

U14s Final Rep Teams Announced

The final rep teams for the U14s for the 2019/20 season have been announced and are available HERE . Read more

U13 Mollie Dive Girls Final Rep Team Announced

The final Under 13 Mollie Dive girls representative team has been announced and is available HERE . Read more

U13 Final Rep Teams Announced

The final representative teams for U13s for 2019/20 are available HERE . Read more

U12 Final Rep Teams Announced

Final teams for the U12 Rep Season have been announced and are available HERE . Read more

Girls Selected for CIS PSSA State Champs

Congratulations to MWJCA’s and Collaroy Plateau Cricket Club’s Arabella Handley and Brooke Lawson for making the Combined Independent Schools (CIS) team Read more

Girls Cricket Registration Now Open

More information available HERE . Read more

U15 Final Rep Teams Announced

The final teams for U15 Reps have been announced and are available HERE . Read more

Noticeboard

Events

Results

MWJCA Competitions
Show:
Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
Under 12 Division 1 3 28 Sep 19
St Augustines Gold
   def by  
Wakehurst Green
Under 12 Division 1 3 28 Sep 19
Peninsula Pacers
   def by  
Collaroy Plateau Electrons
Under 12 Division 1 3 28 Sep 19
Harbord Tigers
   def  
Forest Whirlwinds
Under 12 Division 1 3 28 Sep 19
Wakehurst Red
   def  
Seaforth Sixers
Under 12 Division 1 3 28 Sep 19
Seaforth Stars
   def  
Wakehurst Black
Under 12 Division 2 3 28 Sep 19
Harbord Jaguars
   def by  
Peninsula Sharks
Under 12 Division 2 3 28 Sep 19
St Augustines Green
   def by  
Beacon Hill Bulldogs
Under 12 Division 2 3 28 Sep 19
Harbord Grasshoppers
   def  
SPX Blue
Under 12 Division 2 3 28 Sep 19
Peninsula Heat
   def by  
Forest Fireballs
Under 12 Division 2 3 28 Sep 19
Collaroy Plateau Neutrons
   def  
Seaforth Stingrays
Under 12 Division 2 3 28 Sep 19
Wakehurst White
   def by  
Seaforth Sharks
Under 13 Division 1 3 28 Sep 19
Harbord Skylanders
   def by  
Wakehurst Red
Under 13 Division 1 3 28 Sep 19
Seaforth Sixers
   def  
Wakehurst Green
Under 13 Division 1 3 28 Sep 19
St Augustines Gold
   def  
SPX Black
Under 13 Division 1 3 28 Sep 19
Peninsula Kingfishers
   def  
Forest White

Top Performers

RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Alex Cooper69Under 13 Division 11
2 Rory Toole56Under 13 Division 13
3 Bill Martin54Under 13 Division 12
4 luke Peters53Under 13 Division 12
5 Alex Cooper53Under 13 Division 12
6 Luke Kennedy51Under 13 Division 11