Season Premiers

While it is disappointing we didn't get to play our grand finals this year, the MWJCA would like to congratulate all our championship winning teams for Read more

Games and Trials Cancelled

The MWJCA will be following the recommendations of Cricket Australia and Cricket NSW (please see below) with all games cancelled for the remainder of Read more

U13 Rep Squad

The U13 Rep Squad for the 2020/21 season for further trials in July has been announced HERE . Read more

Noticeboard

Events

Results

MWJCA Competitions
Show:
Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
Under 10 Division 2 17 21 Mar 20
CPCC Energy
   drew  
Seaforth Sharks
Under 10 Division 2 17 21 Mar 20
Wakehurst Blue
   drew  
Seaforth Tigers
Under 10 Division 2 17 21 Mar 20
Seaforth Hot Dogs
   drew  
Wakehurst Yellow
Under 10 Division 2 17 21 Mar 20
Peninsula Lightning
   drew  
Harbord Jets
Under 10 Division 2 17 21 Mar 20
Peninsula Scorchers
   drew  
Harbord Bashers
Under 10 Division 2 17 21 Mar 20
Wakehurst White
   drew  
Cromer
Under 10 Division 2 17 21 Mar 20
Beacon Hill Bears
   drew  
Beacon Hill Big Shots
Under 10 Division 2 17 21 Mar 20
Wakehurst Orange
   drew  
Peninsula Stars
Under 11 Division 1 17 21 Mar 20
Seaforth Scorchers
   drew  
Forest Falcons
Under 11 Division 1 17 21 Mar 20
Seaforth Storm
   drew  
Harbord Warriors
Under 12 Division 1 20 21 Mar 20
Collaroy Plateau Electrons
   drew  
Wakehurst Red
Under 12 Division 1 20 21 Mar 20
Harbord Tigers
   drew  
Peninsula Pacers
Under 12 Division 2 20 21 Mar 20
Peninsula Sharks
   drew  
Seaforth Sharks
Under 12 Division 2 20 21 Mar 20
Harbord Grasshoppers
   drew  
Peninsula Heat
Under 13 Girls 17 21 Mar 20
CPCC Cyclone
   drew  
Harbord Devils

Top Performers

RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Alex Cooper94Under 13 Division 16
2 Alex Cooper89Under 13 Division 119
3 Scott Tipton85Under 13 Division 110
4 Lachlan Jurcevic76Under 13 Division 18
5 Alex Cooper74Under 13 Division 111
6 Alex Cooper72Under 13 Division 113
7 Alex Cooper69Under 13 Division 11
8 Lukas Overhoff68Under 13 Division 113
9 Harry Claremont65Under 13 Division 112
10 Dylan Depree63Under 13 Division 111