Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Under 13 Division 1
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1 One Day 30 Overs
8 Sep 18 8:00AM Beacon Hill Bombers   v   BYE  
8 Sep 18 8:00AM Cromer Eagles   def by   St Augustines Green Nolans Reserve (Nolans Reserve - Oval #4) Progress result entered
8 Sep 18 8:00AM Wakehurst Red   def   SPX Black St Pius X College (Chaplin Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
8 Sep 18 8:00AM Peninsula Lightning   drew   St Augustines Gold Hitchcock Park Final result entered, no confirmation
8 Sep 18 8:00AM Harbord Howzats   def   Seaforth Spartans Seaforth (Seaforth - Oval #1) Official result
Round 2 Two Day
15 Sep 18 8:00AM, 22 Sep 18 8:00AM St Augustines Green   v   BYE  
15 Sep 18 8:00AM, 22 Sep 18 8:00AM SPX Black   def by   Beacon Hill Bombers Beverley Job Reserve (Oval 1) Final result entered and confirmed
15 Sep 18 8:00AM, 22 Sep 18 8:00AM Cromer Eagles   def   Peninsula Lightning Kierle Park (Oval 1) Final result entered and confirmed
15 Sep 18 8:00AM, 22 Sep 18 8:00AM Seaforth Spartans   def   Wakehurst Red Lionel Watts (Oval 1) Final result entered, no confirmation
15 Sep 18 8:00AM, 22 Sep 18 8:00AM St Augustines Gold   def   Harbord Howzats John Fisher 1 Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 3 One Day 30 Overs
29 Sep 18 8:00AM Beacon Hill Bombers   def by   Seaforth Spartans Seaforth (Seaforth - Oval #1) Final result entered and confirmed
29 Sep 18 8:00AM Harbord Howzats   def by   Cromer Eagles John Fisher 1 Final result entered and confirmed
29 Sep 18 8:00AM SPX Black   v   BYE  
29 Sep 18 8:00AM St Augustines Green   def   Peninsula Lightning Harbord Progress result entered
29 Sep 18 8:00AM Wakehurst Red   def   St Augustines Gold Beverley Job Reserve (Oval 1) Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 4 One Day 30 Overs
20 Oct 18 8:00AM Seaforth Spartans   def   SPX Black Seaforth (Seaforth - Oval #1) Final result entered, no confirmation
20 Oct 18 8:00AM Harbord Howzats   def by   St Augustines Green John Fisher 1 Progress result entered
20 Oct 18 8:00AM St Augustines Gold   def   Beacon Hill Bombers Nolans Reserve (Nolans Reserve - Oval #4) Final result entered and confirmed
20 Oct 18 8:00AM Cromer Eagles   def by   Wakehurst Red Cromer Park Final result entered and confirmed
20 Oct 18 8:00AM BYE v Peninsula Lightning  
Round 5 One Day 30 Overs
27 Oct 18 8:00AM Cromer Eagles   v   BYE  
27 Oct 18 8:00AM Seaforth Spartans   def   Peninsula Lightning Kitchener Park (Kitchener Park - Oval #1) Final result entered and confirmed
27 Oct 18 8:00AM SPX Black   def by   Harbord Howzats Nolans Reserve (Nolans Reserve - Oval #4) Final result entered, no confirmation
27 Oct 18 8:00AM Wakehurst Red   def   Beacon Hill Bombers Allambie Heights Oval Final result entered and confirmed
27 Oct 18 1:30PM St Augustines Gold   def by   St Augustines Green Manly-West Park Final result entered and confirmed
Round 6 Two Day
3 Nov 18 8:00AM, 10 Nov 18 8:00AM Harbord Howzats   v   BYE  
3 Nov 18 8:00AM, 10 Nov 18 8:00AM St Augustines Gold   def by   Seaforth Spartans Kierle Park (Oval 1) Final result entered, no confirmation
3 Nov 18 8:00AM, 10 Nov 18 8:00AM SPX Black   def by   Cromer Eagles Dee Why Progress result entered
3 Nov 18 8:00AM, 10 Nov 18 8:00AM Beacon Hill Bombers   def by   St Augustines Green Allambie Heights Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
3 Nov 18 8:00AM, 10 Nov 18 8:00AM Wakehurst Red   def   Peninsula Lightning Terrey Hills Final result entered and confirmed
Round 7 Two Day
17 Nov 18 8:00AM, 24 Nov 18 8:00AM Harbord Howzats   def by   Wakehurst Red John Fisher 1 Result entered
17 Nov 18 8:00AM, 24 Nov 18 8:00AM St Augustines Gold   v   BYE  
17 Nov 18 8:00AM, 24 Nov 18 8:00AM Seaforth Spartans   def   Cromer Eagles Cromer Park Final result entered and confirmed
17 Nov 18 8:00AM, 24 Nov 18 8:00AM St Augustines Green   def   SPX Black St Pius X College (Bottom Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
17 Nov 18 8:00AM, 24 Nov 18 8:00AM Peninsula Lightning   def by   Beacon Hill Bombers Warriewood Valley Sports Ground Final result entered and confirmed
Round 8 Two Day
1 Dec 18 8:00AM, 8 Dec 18 8:00AM Beacon Hill Bombers   def   Harbord Howzats Forest High School Final result entered, no confirmation
1 Dec 18 8:00AM, 8 Dec 18 8:00AM St Augustines Green   def   Seaforth Spartans John Fisher 1 Final result entered and confirmed
1 Dec 18 8:00AM, 8 Dec 18 8:00AM SPX Black   def by   Peninsula Lightning Kitchener Park (Kitchener Park - Oval #1) Final result entered, no confirmation
1 Dec 18 8:00AM, 8 Dec 18 8:00AM St Augustines Gold   def   Cromer Eagles Allambie Heights Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
1 Dec 18 8:00AM, 8 Dec 18 8:00AM BYE v Wakehurst Red  
Round 9 One Day 30 Overs
15 Dec 18 8:00AM Beacon Hill Bombers   def by   Cromer Eagles Dee Why Final result entered, no confirmation
15 Dec 18 8:00AM Seaforth Spartans   v   BYE  
15 Dec 18 8:00AM Peninsula Lightning   def by   Harbord Howzats Nolans Reserve (Nolans Reserve - Oval #4) Final result entered and confirmed
15 Dec 18 8:00AM SPX Black   def by   St Augustines Gold Seaforth (Seaforth - Oval #1) Result entered
15 Dec 18 8:00AM St Augustines Green   def by   Wakehurst Red Passmore (Oval 2) Result entered
Round 10 One Day 30 Overs
2 Feb 19 8:00AM Seaforth Spartans   v   Cromer Eagles Passmore (Oval 2)  
2 Feb 19 8:00AM Harbord Howzats   v   Wakehurst Red Forest High School  
2 Feb 19 8:00AM Peninsula Lightning   v   St Augustines Green Kitchener Park (Kitchener Park - Oval #1)  
2 Feb 19 8:00AM St Augustines Gold   v   SPX Black St Pius X College (Bottom Oval)  
2 Feb 19 8:00AM BYE v Beacon Hill Bombers  
Round 11 Two Day
9 Feb 19 8:00AM, 16 Feb 19 8:00AM Peninsula Lightning   v   Wakehurst Red Warriewood Valley Sports Ground  
9 Feb 19 8:00AM, 16 Feb 19 8:00AM Harbord Howzats   v   Seaforth Spartans John Fisher 1  
9 Feb 19 8:00AM, 16 Feb 19 8:00AM St Augustines Green   v   St Augustines Gold Harbord  
9 Feb 19 8:00AM, 16 Feb 19 8:00AM Cromer Eagles   v   Beacon Hill Bombers Dee Why  
9 Feb 19 8:00AM, 16 Feb 19 8:00AM SPX Black   v   BYE  
Round 12 One Day 30 Overs
23 Feb 19 8:00AM St Augustines Green   v   Harbord Howzats John Fisher 1  
23 Feb 19 8:00AM Wakehurst Red   v   St Augustines Gold Nolans Reserve (Nolans Reserve - Oval #4)  
23 Feb 19 8:00AM Peninsula Lightning   v   Cromer Eagles Dee Why  
23 Feb 19 8:00AM Beacon Hill Bombers   v   SPX Black Allambie Heights Oval  
23 Feb 19 8:00AM BYE v Seaforth Spartans  
Round 13 One Day 30 Overs
2 Mar 19 8:00AM SPX Black   v   St Augustines Green St Pius X College (Bottom Oval)  
2 Mar 19 8:00AM Harbord Howzats   v   St Augustines Gold Harbord  
2 Mar 19 8:00AM Seaforth Spartans   v   Beacon Hill Bombers John Fisher 1  
2 Mar 19 8:00AM Cromer Eagles   v   Wakehurst Red Cromer Park  
2 Mar 19 8:00AM Peninsula Lightning   v   BYE  
SEMI FINALS One Day 30 Overs 1v4, 2v3, 5v6, 7v8, 9 Bye
9 Mar 19 8:00AM TBD v TBD  
9 Mar 19 8:00AM TBD v TBD  
FINAL One Day 30 Overs 1 v 4, 2 v 3
16 Mar 19 8:00AM TBD v TBD  

Fixture Last updated: 29 Nov 18 6:30AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.