Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Under 13 Division 1
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1 One Day 30 Overs
8 Sep 18 8:00AM Beacon Hill Bombers   v   BYE  
8 Sep 18 8:00AM Cromer Eagles   def by   St Augustines Green Nolans Reserve (Nolans Reserve - Oval #4) Official result
8 Sep 18 8:00AM Wakehurst Red   def   SPX Black St Pius X College (Chaplin Oval) Official result
8 Sep 18 8:00AM Peninsula Lightning   drew   St Augustines Gold Hitchcock Park Official result
8 Sep 18 8:00AM Harbord Howzats   def   Seaforth Spartans Seaforth (Seaforth - Oval #1) Official result
Round 2 Two Day
15 Sep 18 8:00AM, 22 Sep 18 8:00AM St Augustines Green   v   BYE  
15 Sep 18 8:00AM, 22 Sep 18 8:00AM SPX Black   def by   Beacon Hill Bombers Beverley Job Reserve (Oval 1) Official result
15 Sep 18 8:00AM, 22 Sep 18 8:00AM Cromer Eagles   def   Peninsula Lightning Kierle Park (Oval 1) Official result
15 Sep 18 8:00AM, 22 Sep 18 8:00AM Seaforth Spartans   def   Wakehurst Red Lionel Watts (Oval 1) Official result
15 Sep 18 8:00AM, 22 Sep 18 8:00AM St Augustines Gold   def   Harbord Howzats John Fisher 1 Official result
Round 3 One Day 30 Overs
29 Sep 18 8:00AM Beacon Hill Bombers   def by   Seaforth Spartans Seaforth (Seaforth - Oval #1) Official result
29 Sep 18 8:00AM Harbord Howzats   def by   Cromer Eagles John Fisher 1 Official result
29 Sep 18 8:00AM SPX Black   v   BYE  
29 Sep 18 8:00AM St Augustines Green   def   Peninsula Lightning Harbord Official result
29 Sep 18 8:00AM Wakehurst Red   def   St Augustines Gold Beverley Job Reserve (Oval 1) Official result
Round 4 One Day 30 Overs
20 Oct 18 8:00AM Seaforth Spartans   def   SPX Black Seaforth (Seaforth - Oval #1) Official result
20 Oct 18 8:00AM Harbord Howzats   def by   St Augustines Green John Fisher 1 Official result
20 Oct 18 8:00AM St Augustines Gold   def   Beacon Hill Bombers Nolans Reserve (Nolans Reserve - Oval #4) Official result
20 Oct 18 8:00AM Cromer Eagles   def by   Wakehurst Red Cromer Park Official result
20 Oct 18 8:00AM BYE v Peninsula Lightning  
Round 5 One Day 30 Overs
27 Oct 18 8:00AM Cromer Eagles   v   BYE  
27 Oct 18 8:00AM Seaforth Spartans   def   Peninsula Lightning Kitchener Park (Kitchener Park - Oval #1) Official result
27 Oct 18 8:00AM SPX Black   def by   Harbord Howzats Nolans Reserve (Nolans Reserve - Oval #4) Official result
27 Oct 18 8:00AM Wakehurst Red   def   Beacon Hill Bombers Allambie Heights Oval Official result
27 Oct 18 1:30PM St Augustines Gold   def by   St Augustines Green Manly-West Park Official result
Round 6 Two Day
3 Nov 18 8:00AM, 10 Nov 18 8:00AM Harbord Howzats   v   BYE  
3 Nov 18 8:00AM, 10 Nov 18 8:00AM St Augustines Gold   def by   Seaforth Spartans Kierle Park (Oval 1) Official result
3 Nov 18 8:00AM, 10 Nov 18 8:00AM SPX Black   def by   Cromer Eagles Dee Why Official result
3 Nov 18 8:00AM, 10 Nov 18 8:00AM Beacon Hill Bombers   def by   St Augustines Green Allambie Heights Oval Official result
3 Nov 18 8:00AM, 10 Nov 18 8:00AM Wakehurst Red   def   Peninsula Lightning Terrey Hills Official result
Round 7 Two Day
17 Nov 18 8:00AM, 24 Nov 18 8:00AM Harbord Howzats   def by   Wakehurst Red John Fisher 1 Official result
17 Nov 18 8:00AM, 24 Nov 18 8:00AM St Augustines Gold   v   BYE  
17 Nov 18 8:00AM, 24 Nov 18 8:00AM Seaforth Spartans   def   Cromer Eagles Cromer Park Official result
17 Nov 18 8:00AM, 24 Nov 18 8:00AM St Augustines Green   def   SPX Black St Pius X College (Bottom Oval) Official result
17 Nov 18 8:00AM, 24 Nov 18 8:00AM Peninsula Lightning   def by   Beacon Hill Bombers Warriewood Valley Sports Ground Official result
Round 8 Two Day
1 Dec 18 8:00AM, 8 Dec 18 8:00AM Beacon Hill Bombers   def   Harbord Howzats Forest High School Official result
1 Dec 18 8:00AM, 8 Dec 18 8:00AM St Augustines Green   def   Seaforth Spartans John Fisher 1 Official result
1 Dec 18 8:00AM, 8 Dec 18 8:00AM SPX Black   def by   Peninsula Lightning Kitchener Park (Kitchener Park - Oval #1) Official result
1 Dec 18 8:00AM, 8 Dec 18 8:00AM St Augustines Gold   def   Cromer Eagles Allambie Heights Oval Official result
1 Dec 18 8:00AM, 8 Dec 18 8:00AM BYE v Wakehurst Red  
Round 9 One Day 30 Overs
15 Dec 18 8:00AM Beacon Hill Bombers   def by   Cromer Eagles Dee Why Progress result entered
15 Dec 18 8:00AM Seaforth Spartans   v   BYE  
15 Dec 18 8:00AM Peninsula Lightning   def by   Harbord Howzats Nolans Reserve (Nolans Reserve - Oval #4) Official result
15 Dec 18 8:00AM SPX Black   def by   St Augustines Gold Seaforth (Seaforth - Oval #1) Official result
15 Dec 18 8:00AM St Augustines Green   def by   Wakehurst Red Passmore (Oval 2) Official result
Round 10 One Day 30 Overs
2 Feb 19 8:00AM Seaforth Spartans   def by   Cromer Eagles Passmore (Oval 2) Official result
2 Feb 19 8:00AM Harbord Howzats   def by   Wakehurst Red Forest High School Official result
2 Feb 19 8:00AM Peninsula Lightning   def by   St Augustines Green Kitchener Park (Kitchener Park - Oval #1) Final result entered and confirmed
2 Feb 19 8:00AM St Augustines Gold   def   SPX Black St Pius X College (Bottom Oval) Official result
2 Feb 19 8:00AM BYE v Beacon Hill Bombers  
Round 11 Two Day
9 Feb 19 8:00AM, 16 Feb 19 8:00AM Peninsula Lightning   def by   Wakehurst Red Warriewood Valley Sports Ground Official result
9 Feb 19 8:00AM, 16 Feb 19 8:00AM Harbord Howzats   def by   Seaforth Spartans John Fisher 1 Official result
9 Feb 19 8:00AM, 16 Feb 19 8:00AM St Augustines Green   def by   St Augustines Gold Harbord Official result
9 Feb 19 8:00AM, 16 Feb 19 8:00AM Cromer Eagles   def by   Beacon Hill Bombers Dee Why Official result
9 Feb 19 8:00AM, 16 Feb 19 8:00AM SPX Black   v   BYE  
Round 12 One Day 30 Overs
23 Feb 19 8:00AM St Augustines Green   def   Harbord Howzats John Fisher 1 Official result
23 Feb 19 8:00AM Wakehurst Red   def by   St Augustines Gold Nolans Reserve (Nolans Reserve - Oval #4) Official result
23 Feb 19 8:00AM Peninsula Lightning   def by   Cromer Eagles Dee Why Official result
23 Feb 19 8:00AM Beacon Hill Bombers   def   SPX Black Allambie Heights Oval Official result
23 Feb 19 8:00AM BYE v Seaforth Spartans  
Round 13 One Day 30 Overs
2 Mar 19 8:00AM SPX Black   def by   St Augustines Green St Pius X College (Bottom Oval) Official result
2 Mar 19 8:00AM Harbord Howzats   def by   St Augustines Gold Harbord Official result
2 Mar 19 8:00AM Seaforth Spartans   def   Beacon Hill Bombers John Fisher 1 Official result
2 Mar 19 8:00AM Cromer Eagles   def by   Wakehurst Red Cromer Park Official result
2 Mar 19 8:00AM Peninsula Lightning   v   BYE  
SEMI FINALS One Day 30 Overs 1v4, 2v3, 5v6, 7v8, 9 Bye
9 Mar 19 8:00AM St Augustines Green   v   St Augustines Gold  
9 Mar 19 8:00AM St Augustines Green   def by   Seaforth Spartans Nolans Reserve (Nolans Reserve - Oval #4) Official result
9 Mar 19 8:00AM Wakehurst Red   def by   St Augustines Gold Killarney Heights Oval Official result
9 Mar 19 8:00AM Cromer Eagles   def by   Beacon Hill Bombers Cromer Park Official result
9 Mar 19 8:00AM Harbord Howzats   def   Peninsula Lightning Nolans Reserve (Nolans Reserve - Oval #3) Official result
9 Mar 19 8:00AM SPX Black   v   BYE  
FINAL One Day 30 Overs SF 1 Winner v SF 2 Winner, SF 1 Loser v SF 2 Loser
16 Mar 19 8:00AM Seaforth Spartans   def   St Augustines Gold Nolans Reserve (Nolans Reserve - Oval #3) Official result
16 Mar 19 8:00AM St Augustines Green   def   Wakehurst Red Balgowlah Final result entered and confirmed

Fixture Last updated: 12 Mar 19 2:14PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.